Menu
ncarol.com
  • Home
  • Books
  • Health
  • Book Release
  • Real Estate
  • Manufacturing
  • Business
  • Financial
  • Construction
ncarol.com

Bidding Now Open for the NFT Artwork For Sale Entitled 'The Sunrise' by Digital Artist, Kevin Douglas Wright
ncarol.com/10110667

Trending...
  • Project CIVICA Report Finds 10,680 Non-Citizen Indicators on New York Voter Rolls — Including 88 Records with Recent Voting History
  • Bspin Launches Lightning-Fast Crypto Gaming Expansion With Sportsbook, Poker, VIP Rewards, and Bitcoin Lightning Network Integration
  • From Temecula Wine Country to Canyon Lake: Parkway Construction Transforms Outdoor Spaces for Inland Homeowners
NFT For Sale: The Sunrise by Kevin Douglas Wright Kevin Douglas Wright
Place Bid to Buy NFT Art Online by Auction Today until April 15, 2021 at 6:19am EDT

NEW YORK & LOS ANGELES - ncarol.com -- 'The Sunrise' by Kevin Douglas Wright is now being sold by auction online-only. This work of art is one-of-a-kind from an NFT Series. Bids are being accepted from now until Thursday 04/15/2021 at 6:19 AM (EDT).

'The Sunrise' is the first piece of digital art (crypto art) to be released for sale from the collection and NFT drop entitled "The Beauty, Splendor, and Vastness of Change" by crypto artist Kevin Douglas Wright.

"The inspiration for this collection comes from my love for the idea and necessity of 'change'. In life, sometimes 'change' is viewed as good, bad, or impossible. So, which is it? Should we, as people and a society, 'change things' in ourselves and in society," Wright began.

"For many years, I noticed that nature gives us profound examples that 'change' is something noble, majestic, and something we may want to emulate."

More on ncarol.com
  • Who Is KayeDinero? Asheville Artist Answers With New Singles K-Mart, Grace and Been Famous
  • James Dooley Named King of AEO at Ceremony in Leigh, England
  • Calling all healthcare process experts: Share your ideas at #HSPI2027 in Orlando
  • Media Alert: Availability of Awadagin Pratt for Interviews
  • Central Bag Company Partners with WYSIWYG Marketing and Launches a Modern Industrial Website

In 'The Sunrise', Wright used high-definition, digital video to capture a profound change in nature at a specific location in the world and at a specific moment in time.

Wright detailed, "What makes this artwork such a treasure of inestimable value is that this specific occurrence that I painstakingly captured will never, ever happen again in anyone's lifetime."

"If this occurrence was not captured, that moment would have expired without anyone being able to fully experience it and contemplate its significance and contribution to the idea and worthiness of 'change'."

'The Sunrise' is art in motion and transformation. The piece begins at dawn on the beach in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Then, varying degrees of light, a far-reaching palette of colors, and elegant movements all change constantly. The piece ends with the sun dramatically breaking through the clouds.

Wright ended, "I definitely envision this piece being displayed in an art gallery for NFTs and crypto art or being displayed in the home of one fortunate and discerning art collector."

More on ncarol.com
  • DuoKey launches the World's First Agentic Crypto Agility Platform
  • Asheville Inspires KayeDinero's Latest Creative Run With Four New Music Releases
  • Counterparts Exhibition - Art is Destiny!
  • Sales Blueprint Architect Launches, Helping Sales Professionals, Business Owners, and Consultants Close More Business With AI
  • Martin Sumichrast Launches New Website Ahead of 'Getting Sheared' Book Release

"'The Sunrise' is a rare NFT and will always be a gentle reminder of the power of change no matter where it resides."

After experiencing this digital work of art, one question remains. Is 'change' good, bad, or impossible? The thought-provoking changes in nature, captured by the skill of this NFT artist, offers an answer.

To discover more about 'The Sunrise' or to bid now to acquire it, click the following… The Sunrise by Kevin Douglas Wright

To learn more about 'what is an NFT', how to buy crypto art and buy NFTs (non-fungible tokens), simply visit the following link for answers to all Frequently Asked Questions… https://opensea.io/faq

Contact
Wright Motion Picture Studios
Kevin Douglas Wright
***@kevindouglaswright.com


Source: Wright Motion Picture Studios

Show All News | Disclaimer | Report Violation

0 Comments
1000 characters max.

Latest on ncarol.com
  • RAS AP Consulting Spotlights Managed AP Governance™ at Esker All Access
  • ANSI BSR Upholds Appeal of AFDE Member Andrew Sulner, MSFS, JD, finding the AAFS Academy Standards Board (ASB) Violated ANSI Essential Requirements
  • Kentucky's Plane Crash Data Lands Far from the State's Busiest Airports
  • StockResearch AI Initiates Coverage on Apple (AAPL) With New Report Examining Valuation, AI Strategy and Future Growth
  • Netberg Announces the Aurora X2 Switch Series, Built on Xsight Labs' Programmable X2 Silicon
  • Pete Verbica: America Needs Statesmanship and Common Sense — Not a Cult of Personality
  • Heidi G. Villari of The Villari Firm, PLLC Recognized in The Best Lawyers in America 2027 for Construction Law and Personal Injury Litigation
  • When the Coroner's Report Isn't Enough: Colorado Families Turn to Private Autopsy for Closure
  • Belmont, NC Emerges as More Than a Charlotte Alternative for Homebuyers
  • Nearly One-Third of CRE Asset Managers Make Major Capital Decisions on Gut Instinct, New Survey Finds
  • RemoteBridge Names Dr. John N. Just, Ed.D. Chief Executive Officer
  • Project CIVICA Report Finds 10,680 Non-Citizen Indicators on New York Voter Rolls — Including 88 Records with Recent Voting History
  • New Analysis Details Three Converging Forces in AI and Workforce Policy Behind a $37 Billion GDP Reduction
  • Revenue Optics Launches Pricing and Revenue Growth Management Practice, Names Shafohi Alamgir Vice President
  • Popular AI planner Voiset launches version 2.0 and enters MENA at LEAP 2026 with full Arabic support
  • CasaPerks and CredHub Partner to Help the Multifamily Industry Strengthen Resident Activation Through Credit-Building Rewards
  • NaturismRE expands international research programme with Health & Wellbeing Survey
  • L2 Aviation and Gotonomi Extend UAV Connectivity Beyond Cellular Reach
  • Re:InvestorHub Launches the First AI-Powered Operating System Built for Real Estate Investors
  • Nadi Plumbing Leads Charlotte in Private Fire Hydrant Services, Eyes Regional Expansion
_catLbl0 _catLbl1

Popular on ncarol.com

  • Heritage at South Brunswick Introduces New Ferndale Floorplan: The Largest Single-Family Home Design in the Community - 445
  • Why Baton Rouge's Humid Climate Can Contribute to Carpenter Ant Damage — J&J Exterminating Explains How to Protect Your Home - 131
  • Opteamix welcomes Girish Ramachandra to its leadership team as Senior Vice President of Client Services - 120
  • Phinge Exposes Massive AI Security Risks, Claiming Its Patented Hardware-Verified Architecture Is The Only Safeguard Against Surveillance Capitalism - 116
  • RAS AP Consulting Expands Managed AP Governance™ Ecosystem, Launches Trademark Process, and Secures IFOL Speaker Invitation - 116
  • 5X Gross Margin Improvement to Beat EPS Consensus; $54.6 Million 10-Year Contract Award Puts Cybersecurity Leader on Path to a $30 Million Run Rate - 110
  • UK Financial Ltd Makes History: Chainlink CRE Circulating Supply Verification Goes Live Across Its Complete Ecosystem Of Nine Exchange-Traded Tokens
  • Project CIVICA Report Finds 10,680 Non-Citizen Indicators on New York Voter Rolls — Including 88 Records with Recent Voting History
  • Michael M. Thomas Expands Executive Leadership Across Central India Outreach and Royal Trinity School
  • KeysCaribbean Resorts Offer Savings On Vacations Through Aug. 31, Preview Exceptional Select Fall Rates of Less Than $200/Night

Similar on ncarol.com

  • Flexible Plan Investments Announces Retirement of Executive Vice President Renée Toth
  • Break the Resume Mold: Career Valet Changes How Executives Hunt for Jobs
  • Counterparts Exhibition - Art is Destiny!
  • Sales Blueprint Architect Launches, Helping Sales Professionals, Business Owners, and Consultants Close More Business With AI
  • Martin Sumichrast Launches New Website Ahead of 'Getting Sheared' Book Release
  • RAS AP Consulting Spotlights Managed AP Governance™ at Esker All Access
  • ANSI BSR Upholds Appeal of AFDE Member Andrew Sulner, MSFS, JD, finding the AAFS Academy Standards Board (ASB) Violated ANSI Essential Requirements
  • StockResearch AI Initiates Coverage on Apple (AAPL) With New Report Examining Valuation, AI Strategy and Future Growth
  • Pete Verbica: America Needs Statesmanship and Common Sense — Not a Cult of Personality
  • When the Coroner's Report Isn't Enough: Colorado Families Turn to Private Autopsy for Closure
Copyright © 2026 ncarol.com | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Contribute